Clear
90 ° F
Full Weather
Sponsored By:

Graduation Night At Columbia College

Sponsored by:

Columbia, CA — The Spring 2024 Commencement Ceremony will be held this evening at Columbia College in Carkeet Park.

It will begin at 5 pm (May 3) at 11600 Columbia Way. The college has released a list of graduates:

Graduates with Distinction 3.75-4.0 GPA
Kylie Archer
Leilani Brennan
Joshua Christie
Wittney Ellen Hawkins
Sara Jenkins
Kyla Lusk
Peter Marai
Martin Mills
Coralie Penfold Love
Alejandra Rodriguez
Emilia Sibley
Isaac Wells
Latoya Ybarra
Caralee Young

Graduates with Honors 3.5-3.74 GPA
Rebecca Ames-Block
Tara Azmoudeh
Martalisa Augusta Benson
Gabriel Broyer
Natalie Brussow
David Royal Brussow
Alexis Bryan
Asiah Carson
Jeanine Chase
Bethany Close
Heather Hatchell
Nicolette Feltman
Elizabeth R. Root

Other Associates of Arts Degree Graduates
Alanya Anderson
Ashley Ashford
Serenity Chantelle Beardsley
Halle Bell
Mya Biagi
Brianna Skye Bougher
Kiana Brazell
Melissa Calderon
Kalah Casey
Leila Elaine Castle
Tara Cheney
Jacob A. Crain
Shelby Crom
Ryli Elkins
Antonia Emrich
Melissa Fragoza
AraCelia Friesen
Emme Alexis Snyder
Kalon Guyer
Jennifer Estelle Hatler
Dausen Heinze
Chelsi E. Hike
Alexander Horat
Alexa Hughes
Courtney M. Johnson
Judith Juarez Soto
Alyssa Danay Katsaros
Isabella Kahlil Kuntzweiler
Danica Lamm
Devin Logan
Erin Lomakin
D’Angelo Malaspino
Tony Burdette Manning
Sarah Lynn Marick
Charles Matthew McCartney-Barnes
Tonjya Montalvo
Lily Moore
Abigail Murphy
Sierra Nay-Alcala
Krystal Nevarez
Olivia Don Partone
Christina Pearce
Sierra Porter
Amanda Quinonez
Miranda Sanches Salinas
Kenia Santos
Jason Silvey
Genice Smith
Kristen Sommarstrom
Zoe Stone
Joy Thomatos
Vincent Michael Vielma
Ben Vogt

2023-2024 Graduates with Associates of Arts for Transfer Degree
• Graduates with Distinction 3.75-4.0 GPA
Emmelia Barrieau
Joshua Christie
Jasmine Evans
Samantha Khan
Carlos Lindsay Olivera
Madilynn Ludwig
Hannah Rogers
Jennie Tippett
Isaac Wells
Caralee Young
Viviana Zenteno

Graduates with Honors 3.5-3.74 GPA
Rebecca Ames-Block
Tara Azmoudeh
Gabriel Broyer
Natalie Brussow
Jeanine Chase
Bethany Close
Victoria Shalayna Coffman
Sam Denton
Saige Horton
Gavyn R. Jones
BrieAnn Norwood
Haliana Rhea Orman
Elizabeth Sanchez

Other Associates of Arts Degree Transfer Graduates
Tereza Guadalupe Acosta
Evelyn Arellano
Ashley Ashford
Anthony Barci
Katarina Borchin
Emily Cake
Melissa Calderon
Grace Carpenter
Tara Cheney
Jacob A. Crain
Shelby Crom
Brandon Dodge
Ryli Elkins
AraCelia Friesen
Joseph Dean Gates
Julianne Godman
Isabella Gonzalez
Mia Hendricks
Alana Hernandez
Abigail Jasmer
Judith Juarez Soto
Isabella Kahlil Kuntzweiler
Tony Burdette Manning
Sarah Lynn Marick
Andrew Matlock
Tonjya Montalvo
Sierra Nay-Alcala
Britten Paiz
Brenna Phillips
Sierra Porter
Savanna Rice
Miranda Sanches Salinas
Kenia Santos
Vincent Michael Vielma

2023-2024 Graduates with Associates of Science Degree
• Graduates with Distinction 3.75-4.0 GPA
Emily Anderson
Kaitlin Andrews
Kelli Bennett
Samuel Blackford
Amy Bloomgarden
Ryan Boothby
Cassandra Renee Brazil
Kathlyn Brisco-Duncan
Abigail Davis
Stanley Dodson
Brendan Fine
Alberto Flores
Sommer Good
Pascal Gyger
Seth Harlan
Emmit Hatler
Tyler Lassa
Peter Marai-Muro
Olivia Marcoccia
Martin Mills
Hunter J. Quirie
Nathan Romo
Colby Shepherd
Marcus Stephens
Sydney Tripp
Nathanye Winans
Brian Yu

Graduates with Honors 3.5-3.74 GPA
Tara Azmoudeh
Garett Bell
Garrett Browning
Rebecca Butler
Natalie Cox
Amber Donaldson
Kaitlyn Gray
Heather Hatchell
Nicolette M. Jimenez
Melissa Johnson
Aidan Tobias McPeek
Matthew Mealing
Makena Mendonca
Zander Miller
Felicity Payton-Gentile
Makenna Pfeiffer
Braden Phillips
Christine W. Reeves
Nicholas Tanner Saliski
Linly Shadle
Delaney Sullivan
April Thomas
Cierra D. Torrez
Antonio L. Valadez
Theodore Willis

Other Associates of Science Degree
Graduates
Madison Kikue Alberto
Benjamin Andrus-Martin
Ashley Ashford
Serenity Chantelle Beardsley
Halle Bell
Gino Bergamaschi
Michael W. Beverlin
Crystal Birmingham
Kiana Brazell
Adam Brodsky
Kalah Casey
Xarya Chavis
Andrew Cragun
Jesus Cruz
Molly Michele Dunn
Joseph Earhart
Lyndsey Ellis
Muruvvet B. Ersoz
Julianna Everman
Marlena Marie Ferea
Blanca Gonzalez
Bailey Hoffman
Nathaniel Hoffmann
Joshua Hovatter
Abigail Jasmer
Alexander Jukes
Jaxon J. Kite
Ken La Nier
D’Angelo Malaspino
Ruby Mason
Patrick Brian McGreevy
Mikaela Mitchell
Christina Pearce
Dustin Harold Rosenberg
Miranda Sanches Salinas
John Shaw
Emilia Sibley
Cameron Silva
Kenlynn Marie Deanna Smith
Kelsie Stevenson
Kristin Vondall
Tyler C. Weber
Rachel Williams
Shelby Rae Wood
Evan A. Wynn

2023-2024 Graduates with Associates of Science for Transfer Degree
• Graduates with Distinction 3.75-4.0 GPA
Derek Joseph Allison
Samuel Blackford
Cassandra Renee Brazil
James Burke
Danielle Luis
Olivia Marcoccia
Charlie Nau
Kiefer Newman
Kathryn Wydick
Brian Yu

Graduates with Honors 3.5-3.74 GPA
Tara Azmoudeh
Kayla Barnes
Gabriel Broyer
Asiah Carson
Natalie Cox
Avery Dunn
Sydney Fiedler
Taryn Godwin-Miller
Heather Hatchell
Jayden James McKeon
Aidan Tobias McPeek
Matthew Mealing
Tyler Orpurt
Antonio L. Valadez

Other Associates of Science Degree Transfer
graduates
Abigail Barker
Hannah Bousquet
Michael Dean
Joseph Earhart
Jay Follmer
Julianne Godman
Victoria Gonzalez
Bailey Hoffman
Heather Hopson
Adam Johnson
Manjot Kaur
Sara Latshaw
D’Angelo Malaspino
Mason Marin
Mikaela Mitchell
Christina Montalvo
Cody M. Nordvik
Loran Sharp
John Shaw
Elijah Caleb Yee

2023-2024 Graduates of Certificates
Kyle Abelar
Tereza Guadalupe Acosta
Kaden Alford
Kaitlin Andrews
Benjamin Andrus-Martin
Evelyn Arellano
Ashley Ashford
Anthony Barci
Serenity Beardsley
Halle Bell
Brianna Bougher
Kiana Brazell
Cassandra Renee Brazil
Gabriel Broyer
Natalie Brussow
Casey Burr
Melissa Calderon
Jeanine Chase
Brian Yu
Aurora Coffer
Garrett Crawford
Shelby Crom
Gianna Davido
Michael Dean
Sam Denton
Ryli Elkins
Jasmine Evans
Marlena Marie Ferea
Ivan Fernandez
Julianne Godman
Stephanie Gonzales
Isabella Gonzalez
Sommer Good
Mike Griffin
Darla Harsch
Heather Hatchell
Bailey Hoffman
Nathaniel Hoffmann
Steven B. Holt
Heather Hopson
Joshua Hovatter
Abigail Jasmer
Melissa Johnson
Adam Johnson
Gavyn Knight
Judith Juarez Soto
Alexander Jukes
Isabella Kahlil Kuntzweiler
Tyler Lassa
Madilynn Ludwig
Danielle Luis
Kyla Lusk
Tony Burdette Manning
Olivia Marcoccia
Sarah Lynn Marick
Mason Marin
Jayden James McKeon
Martin Mills
Liam Mills
Mikaela Mitchell
Christina Montalvo
Tonjya Montalvo
Abigail Murphy
Haliana Rhea Orman
Kimberly Packham
Caleb Parker
Braden Phillips
Sierra Porter
Calista Randolph
Alejandra Rodriguez
Dustin Harold Rosenberg
Miranda Sanches Salinas
Elizabeth Sanchez
Te Anna Schwab
Loran Sharp
Trevor Shively
Marcus Stephens
Joy Thomatos
Sydney Tripp
Antonio Valadez
Trent Waldie
Karen Wetzel
Theodore Willis
Grant N. Wimberly
Kathryn Wydic

Feedback