Quantcast
help information
Clear
90.5 ° F
Full Weather

Tuolumne County Election Returns

71 Precincts counted

Final, uncanvassed results

* Apparent winner

Tuolumne Utilities District

-4 Year Term (elect 2)

*Judy Delbon 4025 24%

*Louise Giersch 3514 21%

Doris Grinn 1602 9%

Vern Froehlich 1370 8%

Barbara Balen 3260 19%

Dean Zaharias 3159 19%

-2 Year Term (elect 1)

*Ralph E. Retherford 4623 53%

Frank Helm 4163 47%

Tuolumne County School Bd. Area 7

(elect 1)

Robert Dorroh 1246 49.7%

*Diane A. Green 1255 50.1%

Sonora Union High

Area 1 (elect 1)

Bill Whitling 784 31%

*Kate powell Segerstrom 1770 69%

Area 2 (elect 2)

*Mel Ginn 2099 33 %

*Sally Spence Ellis 2061 33%

Christine Spracklin 1150 18%

Benjamin Anderson 967 15%

Big Oak Flat/Groveland (elect 3)

George C. Dobbins 310 17%

*Cindy Green 477 27%

*Judy Myers 504 28%

*Gloria Marler 487 27%

Summerville Union High

(elect 3)

*Linda Du Temple 1413 26%

Paul Feriani 906 17%

*Marcia Williams 1150 21%

William Wuth 853 16%

*David Peters 1042 19%

Sonora Elementary

(elect 3)

*Kathy Francis 1405 31%

*Jill Southard 1340 29%

James P. Segerstrom 660 14%

*Don Rolle 1173 26%

Jamestown Elementary

(elect 3)

*Max Carlson 323 15%

Laurie Wyman 258 12%

Mike Silva 219 10%

*Cathy Stone-Carlson 429 20%

*Debra York 439 21%

Candi Lee Huff 256 12%

Betty Hoskins 176 8%

Curtis Creek Elementary

(elect 3)

*John W. Freer 841 18%

Donna Jean Mittry 484 10%

*Jim Mele 952 21%

Charles A. Pierce 202 4%

*Laura Steichen 789 17%

Pam Sharp 579 13%

Sharon Koskela 748 16%

Soulsbyville Elementary

(elect 3)

Lew Mc Clellan 309 17%

*Linda Maltese 389 21%

*Craig W. Adams 398 21%

*Kate Hack 480 26%

Bobbi Haggard 248 14%

Summerville Elementary

(elect 3)

Stacy Ann Cooper 212 11%

Sharon Mikesell 268 15%

*Bill Betzler 391 21%

Chuck Kiel 169 9%

*Rachelle Kellogg 488 26%

*Tony Krieg 311 17%

Twain Harte/Long Barn Elementary

(elect 3)

*Joy Meyer 899 23%

Romel Mathias 389 10%

*Cary G. Wingo 762 20%

Michael Ripley 459 12%

Orley G. Ryals 455 12%

*Sharon M. Kelley 862 23%

Columbia Fire Dist.

(elect 2)

*Craig A. Grant 113 38%

Daniel Wright 81 28%

*Stan Steiner 100 34%

Tuolumne Fire Dist.

(elect 1)

Laurie Sylwester 142 45%

*Andy Robertson 173 55%

Tuolumne Fire Prop. (Measure “W”)

(increase board to 5 members)

*Yes 185 60%

No 126 40%

Tuolumne Park & Rec Dist.

(elect 3)

Bill Barrington 390 23%

*Greg Rogers 397 23%

*Jonnie Kellogg 529 31%

*Tony Krieg 408 24%

Tuolumne Sanitary Dist.

(elect 3)

Charles J. Conn 119 16%

*Jeffrey Burns 208 28%

*Joe Whitmer 176 23%

Dick Southern 104 14%

*Walter Harris 138 18%