Quantcast
help information
Clear
88.2 ° F
Full Weather

Elections- Calaveras

Sponsored by:

Live Streaming of 2016 Elections Night Coverage

Streamed Live Tuesday November 8th, 8:00pm to 12:00am

Results for November 4th, 2014
Results are coming in as you read. To make sure you have the latest update, click here and this page will be refreshed.

Local Elections

Calaveras Elections (30 of 30 precincts*) Click Here for Tuolumne

*most recent update 10:30am Nov 6th

Superior Court Judge Dist One
Candidate Votes %
Grant Barrett 7,337 52
Dana Pfeil 6,517 46
Superior Court Judge Dist Two
Candidate Votes %
Tim Healy 7,515 53
Hugh Swift 6,591 46
Mark Twain Elementary (2 seats)
Candidate Votes %
Kendall Morlan 1,349 31
Timothy Randall 1,660 38
Troy Wiliams 1,266 29
Vallecito School District (3 seats)
Candidate Votes %
Colby Barker 1,646 18
Jill Bray 1,299 14
Alison Heermance 1,933 21
Tom Pratt 1,659 18
Tom Richmond 865 9
Kellie Senn 1,570 17
County Supervisor District 3
Candidate Votes %
Michael Oliveira 1,837 50
Merita Callaway 1,791 49
County Supervisor District 5
Candidate Votes %
“Marti” Crane 1,088 42
Steven Kearney 1,406 55
Angels Camp City Council (2 seats)
Candidate Votes %
Scott Behiel 695 36
Amanda Folendorf 643 33
Scott Kelly 599 29
Saddle Creek CSD (3 seats)
Candidate Votes %
Kenneth Albertson 118 21
Owen Bramlett 107 19
Lawrence Hoffman 121 21
Beth Portfolio 71 11
Sue Russ 142 25
Calaveras Fire Protection District (5 seats)
Candidate Votes %
Christopher Allen 2,328 16
Perry Brown 1,156 8
Patrick Garrahan 1,648 11
Ken Glissman 1,111 7
Kim Olson 2,391 16
Marcus Omlin 1,620 11
Dennis Petersen 2,152 15
Davis Sant 1,588 11
Mark Twain Hospital District
Candidate Votes %
Firman Brown 4,578 14
George Fry 3,232 10
Peter Oliver 9,736 30
Ann Radford 8,194 25
Lin Reed 5,690 18
CCWD Division One
Candidate Votes %
Michael Dell’orto 1,239 49
Scott Ratterman 1,265 50
CCWD Division Two
Candidate Votes %
Paul Stein 850 35
Terry Strange 1,554 64
CCWD Division Three
Candidate Votes %
Donald Stump 1,205 42
Bertha Underhill 1,610 57
CCWD Division Four
Candidate Votes %
Dennis Mills 1,622 52
Russell Thomas 1,421 46
Jenny Lind Veterans (3 seats)
Candidate Votes %
Gail Belmont 2,286 28
Luis Domondon 1,735 21
Gary Tofanelli 2,122 25
Michael Wietrick 1,917 23