Quantcast
help information
Clear
86.2 ° F
Full Weather

Schedule of Events

2005 Round-Up Parade Entries

Section 0
Entry Entry Name
01 Tuolumne County Sheriff´s Posse Color Guard
02 Tuolumne County Sheriff Dick Rogers
03 Captain Steve Zelinsky
04 T.C.S.P Round-Up Committee
05 Mother Lode Parade Grand Marshall
06 93.5 KKBN
07 Soulsbyville Elementry Marching Band
08 Mother Lode Round-Up Queen 2005
09 Mother Lode Round-Up Queen 1st Runner Up
10 Mother Lode Round-Up Queen 2nd Runner Up
11 Mother Lode Round-Up Queen 3rd Runner Up
12 Mother Lode Round-Up Queen 2004
13 TCSP Sponsor Flags
14 Black Oak Casino
15 Kayla Spurlock
16 Central California Bank
17 California Highway Patrol
18 Mother of the Year
19 Keepsake Photography
20 Golden State Cellular
21 Sierra Waldorf School Band
21a Wells Fargo Bank – Sonora
Section 1
Entry Entry Name
22 Monterey County Sheriff’s Posse
23 TCSP Sheriff’s Posse Honorary Town Marshal
24 Winters High School Band
25 Sonora Parent Nursery School
26 Balloon and Goodies
27 Hailee Pettit & “Duster”
28 Heidi McAdams
29 American Legion, Smyth-Bolter Post # 58
30 Korean War Veterans Association
31 Korean War Veterans Assoc., Chap # 7 Sonora
32 Summerville Junior ROTC
33 Veterans of Foreign Wars
34 Disabled American Veterans
35 Let’er Buck Western Wear and Uniform Supply
36 Rachael Davis
37 P-Flag of the Mother Lode
38 Therapy Dogs of the Sierra
39 Sophia Gomez
40 KZSQ 92.7 FM
41 American Sports
42 Antique Automobile Club of America, Mother Lode Region
43 The Odd Couple
44 Reiley Wivell and Emilie Shadle
45 Kountry Kids Preschool
46 Baker / Fairless Family Wagon
47 ATCAA Foothill Fathers and Friends
48 Tuolumne County Citizens for Peace
49 Sonora High School Golden Regiment Band
50 Candy Graham
51 Adult Day Health Care
52 Mother Lode Shrine Clowns
53 County Doctor Davey Wiser
54 Justine Yarbrough
55 Ride Away Center
56 Dance for Glory
Section 2
Entry Entry Name
57 Tioga High-Tenaya Elementry Combined Band
58 Onstage Dance Studio
59 Miss Tuolumne County Scholarship Pageant
60 Mother Lode Volkswagon Club
61 Sierra Guide Dogs
62 Calaveras Tuolumne Cattlewomens
63 Calaveras Gold Dust
64 West Point Lumberjack Day King & Queen
65 Christian Heights Church
66 Christian Heights Royal Rangers
67 Chacon’s Paints
68 Rios Ranch
69 Railtown 1897 State Historic Park
70 KVML 1450
71 Shady Ladies of the Mother Lode
72 Lent-Burden Farming Company
73 The Rez Girls
74 Kid’s Spot Gymnastics
75 CDF / Tuolumne County Fire Department & USFS
76 Golden Timbers Association Girl Scouts
77 Waste Management / Cal Sierra Disposal
78 Remington Ranch
79 Remington Ranch
80 Back County Horsemen, Mid Valley Unit
81 Andy’s Home Center
82 Jamestown Elementry School Band
83 Tuolumne Red Hot Mamma’s
84 Soulsbyville Brownie Troop #221
85 Lynsey Rose Gookin
86 The 4 H ers Horse Project Group
86a Young Western Horseman
87 Bustle and Beau’s
88 Historical Sonora Pass Wagon Train
89 Skyline Place Senior Living
90 Curves
91 Sierra Motors
92 Sea Scout Ship # 33 Sierra
93 Calaveras Saddle Club
94 Donna Lozier
Section 3
Entry Entry Name
95 Summerville High School Band
96 Sonora Vol. Fire Dept Eureka Engine Co #1
97 Tuolumne County Republican Women
98 Country Sun Tan
99 Sonora International Jousting Championships
100 Twain Harte Trailblazers 4-H Club
101 The Suess Girls
102 Watch Resources, Inc
103 The West That Was
104 Tim’s Custom Painting
105 Tom Berryhill for Assembly
106 The Courts Family Fire Company
107 Sierra Railroad
108 Twain Harte Horsemen
109 Deputy Sheriff Association
110 Shriners Color Guard & Marching Patrol
111 Elective and Appointed Divans
112 Legion of Honor
113 Aahmes Novkeps and Temple Guard
114 Shrine Clowns
115 Past Masters
116 Shrine Mounted Patrol
117 Girl Scout Brownie Troop #280 of Columbia
118 Hales & Symons & Tuolumne Co Historical Society
119 Mother Lode Bank
120 Randi Murray’s Dance Studio
121 Columbia Elementry Marching Band
122 Habitat for Humanity of Tuolumne County
123 Sierra Saints
124 Sierra Repertory Theater
125 Columbia Volunteer Fire Department
126 Tuolumne County Library Bookmobile
127 Claudia Smith
128 Avery Middle School Band
129 Matuca Bros., E Crapus Vitus, Search & Rescue and Pizza Co.
Section 4
Entry Entry Name
130 Sonora School Marching Bobcats
131 Tuolumne County Community Service Unit
132 American Made Outlaw
133 A-TCAA Food Bank
134 Girl Scouts Troop 201 – Columbia
135 Native Daughters of the Golden West
136 Northern California Dodge Brothers & Sisters
137 P. J. Associates, Inc.
138 Ralph’s World
139 Relay For Life
140 Standard Junction Fire Department
141 Flash Motorsports
142 Sew Country
143 Shelz Fitness Plus
144 Sonora Aglow International
145 T. U. Care
146 Tuolumne County Transit
147 High Country Sports Arena
148 Muddslingers
149 Guns of the Chosen Few
150 56th Tuolumne Lumber Jubilee
151 Tuolumne Cares — TUCARES
152 Bobby Freeman Mobile Music and Song
153 CBC – Clarke Broadcasting Corp.
154 Tuolumne County Chamber of Commerce
155 Norm and Liz Beyer
156 Curtis Creek Mustang Band & Drill Team
157 ECV Matuca Chapter 1849
158 Tuolumne County Search and Rescue
159 Courtney Opie, Mary Frasier, Hilary Callahan