Quantcast
help information
Clear
82.4 ° F
Full Weather

Schedule of Events

2004 Round-Up Parade Entries

Section 0
Entry Entry Name
01 Tuolumne County Sheriff´s Posse Color Guard
02 Tuolumne County Sheriff Dick Rogers
03 Captain Jim Earll
04 T.C.S.P Round-Up Committee
05 Mother Lode Parade Grand Marshall
06 Justine Yarbrough
07 93.5 KKBN
08 Curtis Creek Mustang Marching Band
09 Mustang High Fliers Flagg and Drill Team
10 Mother Lode Round-Up Queen 2004
11 Mother Lode Round-Up Queen 1st Runner Up
12 Mother Lode Round-Up Queen 2nd Runner Up
13 Mother Lode Round-Up Queen 3rd Runner Up
14 Mother Lode Round-Up Queen 4th Runner Up
15 Mother Lode Round-Up Queen 5th Runner Up
16 Mother Lode Round-Up Queen 6th Runner Up
17 2003 Round-Up Queen Caity Smith
18 TCSP Sponsor Flags
19 Black Oak Casino
20 Darci Robertson, 2004 Miss Rodeo America
21 Candice Carper, Miss Rodeo California 2004
22 Sacramento Lutheran Schools Combined Bands
23 Central California Bank
24 2003 Stanislaus Sheriff’s Posse Queen – Sarah Butler
25 La Grange Rodeo Queen and Princesses
26 California Rodeo (Row-day-o) Salinas
27 California Highway Patrol
28 Wells Fargo Bank & Tuolumne Co. Historical Society
Section 1
Entry Entry Name
29 Soulsbyville Elementary School Band
30 Monterey County Sheriff’s Posse
31 Honorary Town Marshall
32 Sonora Parent Nursery School
33 Audrey Canida
34 Emilie Shadle
35 VFW Color Guard
36 American Legion, Smyth-Bolter Post 58
37 Korean War Veterans Association, “War Dogs” Chap# 203
38 Korean War Veterans Assoc., Tuolumne Co. Chap# 7
39 Summerville High School AFROTC
40 Unaffiliated Veterans Advocate Coalition
41 Friends of Tom Berryhill
42 Janice Gray and Mr. Blue
43 Let’er Buck Western Wear
44 Rachael Davis
45 Let’er Buck Western Wear Crew
46 Sophia Gomez
47 County Bank
48 American Sports Acro and Gymnastics
49 KVML
50 Antique Automobile Club of America, Mother Lode Region
51 Togo’s
52 Sonora High School Golden Regiment Band
53 Candy Graham
54 P-Flag Mother Lode
55 Therapy Dogs of the Sierra
56 On-Stage Dance Studio
57 California-Nevada moose Association Riding Group
58 Makayla Sinclair
59 Hailee Pettit
60 Heidi McAdams
61 Kountry Kids Preschool
62 Balloons and Goodies
63 Ride Away Center
64 Country Doctor, Davey “Doc” Wiser
65 Ol’ Doc Wisdom and Jake
66 Skyline Place Senior Living
67 Mother Lode Shrine Clowns
Section 2
Entry Entry Name
68 Sierra Waldroff School Band
69 San Joaquin County Sheriff’s Posse
70 Tuolumne County Sheriff’s Community Service Unit
71 Mother Lode Volkswagon Club
72 The Tuolumne County Queens
73 Sierra Guide Dogs
74 Calaveras Tuolumne Cattlewomens
75 Calaveras Gold Dust
76 USDA Forest Service
77 Bush/Cheney 2004 California Team
78 Tuolumne Lumber Jubilee
79 Tuolumne County Library Worlds of Wonder “WOW”
80 Dance Unlimited
81 The Shady Ladies of the Mother Lode
82 California Pinto Rangers
83 Reiley Wivell
84 Diamond Lil’
85 Girl Scouts of Golden Timbers Association
86 Sew Country
87 Tioga high School/Tenaya School Bands
88 Orchard Supply Hardware
89 Tuolumne County Democratic Club
90 Star 92.7 KZSQ
91 Tim’s Custom Painting
92 Tuolumne County Citizens for Peace
93 Twain Harte Horseman
94 Bev Fryer and “Ichabod”
95 Donna Lozier
96 Tuolumne Red Hot Mam’ma’s
97 Sonora International Jousting Championships
98 Stanislaus Mustangs Car Club
99 Columbia Volunteer Fire Dept. Engine Co. #1
100 Northern California Dodge Brothers and Sisters Group
101 The Rez Girls
102 Rori Rodriquez
103 Sonora Red Hat Golden Girls
104 Tyler Luce
105 Bustle and Beaus
106 American Made Outlaw
Section 3
Entry Entry Name
107 Jamestown Elementary School Flag Team
108 Jamestown Elementary School Band
109 The Tuolumne County Sheriff’s Search & Rescue
110 Oak Valley Racing Pigeon Club
111 4 H Twain Harte Trailblazers
112 Jessica Durnall
113 Courtney Opie
114 The UPS Store
115 Country Sun Tanning
116 The Historic Sonora Pass Wagon Train
117 Adult Day Health Care
118 Tuolumne County Transit
119 Tuolumne County Transit
120 Summerville High School “Orange Crush Band”
121 Shelz Fitness Plus
122 Sonora Fire Department
123 Women’s Aglow Ministries
124 Boy Scouts of America – Sea Scout Ship #5, Melonies
125 International Order of the Odd Fellows
126 Andrews Pool and Spas
127 Julie Ann and Ruby Personius
128 Lady of Renaissance
129 Aahmes Color Guard and Marching Patrol
130 Aahmes Temple Guard
131 Aahmes Clowns
132 Aahmes Modesto Minnie Lizzies
133 Aahmes Novkeps
134 Aahmes Mounted Patrol
135 Freedom Rocks
136 Marie and Abdul
137 Andy’s Home Center
138 Thumbs Up
139 Tuolumne County Amateur Radio & Electronics Society
140 A Ralph’s World Party
141 Sieera Saints Chapter of the Christian Motorcycle Association
142 Mykael (pron. Michael) Amos Racing
Section 4
Entry Entry Name
143 Columbia Elementry School
144 Tuolumne County Chamber of Commerce
145 Mid Valley Unit, Back Country Horsemen of California
146 Sonora Elks Lodge #1587
147 Railtown 1897 State Historic Park
148 Habitat for Humanity of Tuolumne County Inc.
149 Christian Heights Church
150 Christian Heights Church Missionettes
151 Christian Heights Assembly, Royal Rangers
152 Standard Junction Fire Department
153 Cross Country Band Sponsored by Sonora Cowboy Church
154 CDF/Tuolumne County Fire Department
155 Redliner Pulls & The Tuolumne County Specials Olympics
156 Flash Motorsports
157 Sonora Marching Bobcat Band
158 Tuolumne County Visitors Bureau
159 Joe Cover & Son’s Inc.
160 Kid’s Spot Gymnastic Center
161 Guns Of the Chosen Few
162 High Country Sports Arena
163 E Clampus Vitus Matuca Chapter 1849
164 E Clampus Vitas, Matuca 1849