Quantcast
help information
Clear
40.6 ° F
Full Weather

7th Annual ITSA Film Festival

Sponsored by:
Loading Map....

Date/Time
Date(s) - 11/11/2016 - 11/13/2016
All Day

Location
Sonora Opera Hall

Categories


FRIDAY, November 11, 2016 from 6 to 8 pm

Special Presentation by David Vassar
PURCHASE TICKETS

___________________________________

SATURDAY, November 12, 2016 (Schedule is subject to change)

SESSION 1 — 10 am-11:30 am

Project Title Director
Juan and the cloud Giovanni Maccelli
Home Joshua Costea
reStart Olga Osorio
Let’s Catch a Movie Emma Penaz Eisner
Hugo Theo Pavlou
Friendship Cameron Scout Bontrager
“Parade” de Satie Koji Yamamura
Omessa Charlene Favier

SESSION 2 — 11:40 am-1:40 pm

A Bumpy Ride Chang Shu
The Fine Game of Nil Jordan Wippell and Brandon Scott
4242 Sara Eustaquio
Light Sight Seyed M. Tabatabaei
Stay Andrés Gallegos
Endo Michael Price
Broken Keith Allen Hayes and Kervin James
Fallin-Free Stepan Chomjakow
The Mother Paolo Monico
Uncle Max Albert Fry Jr.
The Dishwasher Matt David Johnson

WORKSHOP 1:50 pm-2:30 pm with Alexis Nichols (Award-winning actress, model and voiceover artist)

SESSION 3 — 2:35 pm-4:35 pm

Vici Johnny Kirk
Ellie Morgana McKenzie
Jes and Lora Patrick Coleman Duncan
The Golden Plates Tara-Nicole Azarian
Recalibrate John Gigrich
Peak Phosphorus Michael Mehring
Greenwood Larica Perera
78 Oliver Marsden
FYD (Follow Your Dreams) Chad McCord
Millennium: Eternal Sunrise Vlad Aksenov
Cradle David Holechek and Jake Hart

 

Live in Concert! 4:50 – 5:30 Oscar Goldman (Award-winning hip-hop artist)

Live in Concert! 5:40 – 6:20 Felice LaZae (Featured in Rolling Stone Magazine and coming all the way from Los Angeles)

Guest Speakers Panel — 6:30 pm-7:15 pm featuring Chad McCord, Ciara Flynn and Sally Kaplan

 

SESSION 4 — 7:30 pm-9 pm

Promise Land YuTong Ye
Jeff Adam Linzey
Red Branko Tomovic
Gridlocked : The Webseries ”Scott Brown and Zack Gold

 

REEL SCARY — NOTE: These films are not yet in order of screening time

Vexed Marc Cartwright
Nite Fix Trevor Dillon
The Birthday Brenna Malloy
Chateau Sauvignon: terroir David E. Munz-Maire
Expecting Jackie Perez
Soul Breaker Judson Vaughan
Snatched Away Rafael G. Sierra
Desolate Jack Saalfield
Save Iván Sáinz-Pardo

___________________________________

SUNDAY, November 13, 2016

SPECIAL EVENT for Invited Guests/Filmmakers Only (food and drinks provided)
10 am-11:30 am at the Innovation Lab (This location was featured in a series of Ghost Adventures in the old Tuolumne General Hospital in downtown Sonora)

SESSION 1 — 12 noon-2 pm

The Painted Mara Jody Vernon
The Duke: Based on the Memoir ”I’m The Duke” by J.P. Duke Max Barbakow
Sawyer’s Studio Ted Horning and Stefan Le
Unfamiliar Grounds Shelly Russell
Chill Jennifer Frappier
Memory  Yueh-Jong
Eye of the Storm S. Kramer Herzog
Moonlight Sonata Anna Mironova

 

SESSION 2 — 2:10 pm-4:10 pm

Attached at the Soul William Leon
On Schedule Elena Manetta
Christmas Spirit Kurtis Watson
The Perfect Day Ignacio Redondo
Exposure Bethany Wilkinson
For you Yajun Shi
Mine & Yours Christine Clayburg
Bodies Trevor Marcotte, Nick Marcotte, and Delaney Moghanian
Half Half Full Zack Gold
The Control Room Calvin Herbst
Take My Heart Away Jaron Clegg
Four Day Weekend Nicole Jones
Muscle Heidi Miami Marshall
Pearl Patrick Osborne

 

AWARDS CEREMONY 4:15 pm-4:45 pm